Timetable 2018-2019

MONDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

5.30 – 9.30pm: SQUAD (invite only)


MONDAY: Prestbury Village Hall

3.45 – 4.15pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school, reception and year 1)

4.15 – 4.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 2+3)

4.45 – 5.45pm: COMPETITION STREETDANCE CLASS (invite only)

5.45 – 6.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 4-7)


TUESDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

5.00 – 6.00pm: CONTEMPORARY (school yrs 3-6)

6.00 – 7.00pm: CONTEMPORARY (school yrs 7+)

7.00 – 8.30pm: CONTEMPORARY (any age – invite only)

8.30 – 9.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (age 14+) EXPERIENCED


TUESDAY: Brockworth Community Centre

4.00 – 4.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school, reception and year 1)

4.30 – 5.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 2+3)

5.00 – 5.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 4-7)

5.45 – 6.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 8+)


WEDNESDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

4.30 – 5.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school, reception and year 1)

5.00 – 5.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 2+3)

5.30 – 6.15pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 4-7)

6.15 – 7.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 8+)

7.00 – 8.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (adults – beginners)


WEDNESDAY: St Margarets Hall, Hatherley

4.30 – 5.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (invite only)

5.00 – 5.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (invite only)

5.45 – 6.30pm: BOYZ ONLY STREETDANCE (all ages)

5.45 – 6.45pm: TOXIC – SQUAD (invite only)

6.45 – 7.30pm: BOYZ ONLY STREETDANCE (invite only)

7.30 – 8.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (invite only)

8.30 – 9.30pm: ILLUSION – SQUAD (invite only)


THURSDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

6.30 – 7.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (invite only)

7.30 – 8.30pm: G-FORCE – SQUAD (invite only)

8.30 – 9.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (ages 17+) EXPERIENCED


THURSDAY: The Reddings Community Centre, The Reddings

3.45 – 4.15pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school, reception and year 1)

4.15 – 4.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 2+3)

4.45 – 5.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 4-7)

5.30 – 6.15pm: COMPETITION STREETDANCE CLASS (invite only)

6.15 – 7.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 8+)


FRIDAY: St Marys Hall, Charlton Kings 

4.15 – 4.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school, reception and year 1)

4.45 – 5.15pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 2+3)

5.15 – 6.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 4-7)

6.00 – 6.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 8+)


SATURDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

9.15 – 10.15am: BALLET – grade 5+ (school yrs 8+)

10.15 – 11.00am: TAP – grade 1+2 (ages 10 upwards)

11.00 – 11.45am: BALLET – grade 3+4 (school yrs 4-7)

11.45 – 12.30pm: BALLET – grade 2 (school yrs 4-7)

12.30 – 1.00pm: BALLET – primary + grade 1 (school yrs 1-3)

1.00 – 1.30am: BALLET – pre-primary (age 3 – Reception)


SATURDAY: Bettridge School, Warden Hill

10.30 – 11.30am: BREAKDANCE (CREW) – invite only

11.30 – 12.30pm: BREAKDANCE / JAM (beginners – ages 4-17)

Events / News

Coady Street Dance Branches

Coady Street Dance is now available in various locations in

April 8, 2015 read more

UDO World Street Dance Competition

Woohoo! Check this out in the Gloucester Citizen READ MORE

August 28, 2014 read more

Instagram

TWEETS