Timetable 2016-2017

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
MONDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

6.00 – 6.45pm: UDO Syllabus (school yrs: 3-6)

6.45 – 8.15pm: SOLOS & PAIRS (freestyle)

8.15 – 9.00pm: UDO Syllabus (school yrs: 7+)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*

 MONDAY: Prestbury Village Hall

3.45 – 4.15pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school / reception)

4.15 – 4.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 1+2)

4.45 – 5.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 3-5)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
 TUESDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

5.00 – 6.00pm: CONTEMPORARY (school yrs 3+4)

6.00 – 7.00pm: CONTEMPORARY (school yrs 5+6)

7.00 – 8.00pm: CONTEMPORARY (school yrs 7+)

8.00 – 9.00pm: CONTEMPORARY (any age – invite only)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
 TUESDAY: Warden Hill – Bettridge School

4.00 – 4.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school / reception)

4.30 – 5.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 1+2)

5.00 – 5.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 3-5)

5.45 – 6.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 6+)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
 WEDNESDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

4.30 – 5.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school / reception)

5.00 – 5.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 1+2)

5.30 – 6.15pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 3-5)

6.15 – 7.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 6+)

7.00 – 8.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (adults – beginners)

8.00 – 9.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (adults – ex dancers)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
 WEDNESDAY: St Margarets Hall, Hatherley

4.45 – 5.15pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 1+2)

5.15 – 6.00pmpm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 3-6 – invite only)

6.00 – 6.45pm: TOXIC – SQUAD (under 12’s – invite only)

6.45 – 7.30pm: BOYZ ONLY STREETDANCE (all ages)

7.30 – 8.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 7-10 – invite only)

8.30 – 9.30pm: ILLUSION – SQUAD (under 16’s – invite only)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
 THURSDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

7.30 – 8.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 8-11 – invite only)

8.30 – 9.30pm: G-FORCE – SQUAD (under 18’s – invite only)

8.30 – 9.30pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (ages 16+)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
 FRIDAY: Charlton Kings – St Marys Hall

4.15 – 4.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (pre-school / reception)

4.45 – 5.15pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 1+2)

5.15 – 6.00pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 3-5)

6.00 – 6.45pm: URBAN / STREETDANCE (school yrs 6+)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
 SATURDAY: Cleeve Sports Centre

9.30 – 10.30am: BALLET (school yrs 7-adults) – grade 4+

10.30 – 11.00am: BALLET (school yrs 1-3) – grade 1

11.00 – 11.30am: BALLET (age 3 – Reception) – pre-primary / primary

11.30 – 12.15pm: BALLET (school yrs 3-6) – grade 2/3

12.15 – 1.00pm: TAP (ages 10 upwards) beginners

10.30 – 11.30am: SOLOS & PAIRS (school yrs 3-6 – invite only)

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*
 SATURDAY: Warden Hill – Bettridge School
10.30 – 11.30am: BREAKDANCE (CREW (ages 5-11)

11.30 – 12.30pm: BREAKDANCE (beginners – all ages)

11.30 – 12.30pm: BREAKDANCE / JAM (beginners – all ages)

12.30 – 1.30pm: BREAKDANCE (CREW ages 12+)

 

*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+**+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*+*